NCAA Soccer – Keep Punching That Ticket! v2.5 – Champions, Postseason Qualifiers, & Eliminations

America East

Quarterfinals – October 31

(3) Maine vs (6) Binghamton – 1:00 PM
(4) Hartford vs (5) Vermont – 6:00 PM

Semi-Finals – November 3

(1) UMBC vs TBA – 1:00 PM
(2) Stony Brook vs TBA – 2:00 PM

Final – November 9/10 (At Highest Remaining Seed)

TBA vs TBA – TBA

Eliminated – Albany, New Hampshire
Ineligible – UMass-Lowell

American Athletic

First Round – November 1

(7) Memphis vs (10) Houston – 7:00 PM (from Louisville, Kentucky)
(8) SMU vs (9) Temple – 7:00 PM (from Orlando, Florida)

Quarterfinals – November 3

(1) UCF vs TBA – 1:00 PM
(2) Louisville vs TBA – 4:30 PM
(3) Rutgers vs (6) Cincinnati – 1:00 PM
(4) UConn vs (5) South Florida – 1:00 PM

Semi-Finals – November 8 (Orlando, Florida)

TBA vs TBA – 5:00 PM
TBA vs TBA – 7:30 PM

Final – November 10 (Orlando, Florida)

TBA vs TBA – 12:00 PM

Atlantic 10

Champions – Dayton
Qualified – Dayton
Eliminated – Rhode Island

ACC

Champions – Virginia
Qualified – Virginia, Florida State, Virginia Tech, North Carolina, Notre Dame
Eliminated – NC State, Pittsburgh, Syracuse, Miami (FL)

Atlantic Sun

First Round – November 2

(3) Kennesaw State vs (6) Lipscomb – TBA
(4) Mercer vs (5) Stetson – TBA

Semi-Finals – November 8 (Fort Myers, Florida)

(1) Florida Gulf Coast vs TBA – TBA
(2) Jacksonville vs TBA – TBA

Final – November 10 (Fort Myers, Florida)

TBA vs TBA – TBA

Eliminated – USC Upstate, East Tennessee State, North Florida
Ineligible – Northern Kentucky

Big XII

Champions – West Virginia
Qualified – West Virginia, Texas, Texas Tech, Baylor, Iowa State, TCU, Oklahoma State
Eliminated

Big East

Champions – Marquette
Qualified – Marquette, Georgetown, DePaul
Eliminated – Xavier, Providence

Big Sky

Semi-Finals – November 7 (Portland, Oregon)

(1) Portland State vs (4) Northern Colorado – Approximately 5:30 PM
(2) Northern Arizona vs (3) Weber State – 3:00 PM

Final – November 9 (TBA)

TBA vs TBA – 6:30 PM

Eliminated – Eastern Washington, North Dakota, Montana, Southern Utah, Sacramento State, Idaho State

Big South

Champions – Radford
Qualified – Radford, Longwood, Liberty, Winthrop, Coastal Carolina, Presbyterian, High Point
Eliminated – VMI, Gardner-Webb, UNC Asheville

Big Ten

Champions
Qualified – Nebraska, Michigan, Penn State, Indiana
Eliminated – Northwestern, Purdue, Michigan State

Big West

Champions – Cal Poly
Qualified – Cal Poly, UC Irvine
Eliminated – Cal State Northridge

CAA

Quarterfinals – November 3

(3) Northeastern vs (6) Delaware – TBA
(4) Hofstra vs (5) UNC Wilmington – 4:00 PM

Semi-Finals – November 8 (Harrisonburg, Virginia)

(1) James Madison vs TBA
(2) William & Mary vs TBA

Final – November 10 (Harrisonburg, Virginia)

TBA vs TBA

Eliminated – College of Charleston, Towson, Drexel

Conference USA

Champions – Colorado College
Qualified – Colorado College, Florida International, UTEP, North Texas
Eliminated – Southern Miss, Old Dominion

Horizon

Champions
Qualified – Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Wright State, Oakland
Eliminated – Wisconsin-Green Bay

Ivy

Champions
Eliminated – Princeton, Columbia, Cornell, Yale

MAAC

First Round – October 31 (Lake Buena Vista, Florida)

(6) Siena vs (11) Saint Peter’s – 11:00 AM
(7) Quinnipiac vs (10) Manhattan – 12:30 PM
(8) Niagara vs (9) Canisius – 2:00 PM

Quarterfinals – November 1 (Lake Buena Vista, Florida)

(1) Monmouth vs TBA – 2:15 PM
(2) Fairfield vs TBA – 11:15 AM
(3) Iona vs TBA – 11:00 AM
(4) Marist vs (5) Rider – 2:00 PM

Semi-Finals – November 3 (Lake Buena Vista, Florida)

TBA vs TBA – 11:00 AM
TBA vs TBA – 2:00 PM

Final – November 4 (Lake Buena Vista, Florida)

TBA vs TBA

MAC

Champions
Qualified – Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Miami (OH), Western Michigan, Ball State, Kent State, Northern Illinois, Ohio
Eliminated – Bowling Green, Toledo, Buffalo, Akron

MVC

Champions – Illinois State
Qualified – Illinois State, Indiana State, Missouri State, Evansville, Loyola (Ill.), Drake
Eliminated – Northern Iowa

Mountain West

Champions – San Diego State
Qualified – New Mexico, San Diego State, Fresno State, Utah State, Wyoming, Boise State, UNLV
Eliminated – Colorado State

NEC

Champions
Qualified
Eliminated – Robert Morris, Bryant, Mount Saint Mary’s

OVC

Champions
Qualified – Tennessee-Martin, Eastern Illinois, Morehead State, Southeast Missouri State
Eliminated – Jacksonville State, Murray State, Tennessee Tech

Pac-12

Champions
Eliminated – USC, Oregon, Arizona, Oregon State, Arizona State

Patriot

Champions – Navy
Qualified – Navy, Boston University, American, Colgate, Bucknell, Army
Eliminated – Lafayette, Loyola (MD), Lehigh, Holy Cross

SEC

Champions
Qualified – Texas A&M, Florida, Kentucky, South Carolina, LSU, Ole Miss, Georgia, Missouri
Eliminated – Mississippi State, Vanderbilt

Southern

Champions – Furman
Qualified – Furman, Elon, Appalachian State, UNC Greensboro, Samford, Wofford
Eliminated – Chattanooga, The Citdael

Southland

Champions
Qualified – Stephen F. Austin, Oral Roberts, Southeastern Louisiana
Eliminated – McNeese State, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Ineligible – Abilene Christian, Incarnate Word

SWAC

Champions – Alabama State
Qualified – Alabama State, Jackson State, Mississippi Valley State, Alabama A&M, Prairie View A&M
Eliminated – Alcorn State

Summit

Champions – Denver
Qualified – Denver, South Dakota State
Eliminated – South Dakota, IUPUI
Ineligible – Nebraska-Omaha

Sun Belt

Quarterfinals – November 6 (San Marcos, Texas)

(1) Western Kentucky vs (8) Arkansas-Little Rock – 5:00 PM
(2) South Alabama vs (7) Georgia State – 11:00 AM
(3) Louisiana-Lafayette vs (6) Arkansas State – 2:00 PM
(4) Texas State vs (5) Troy – 8:00 PM

Semi-Finals – November 8 (San Marcos, Texas)

TBA vs TBA – 5:00 PM
TBA vs TBA – 8:00 PM

Final – November 10 (San Marcos, Texas)

TBA vs TBA – 2:00 PM

Eliminated – Louisiana-Monroe

WCC

Champions
Eliminated – Loyola Marymount, San Francisco

WAC

Champions – Seattle
Qualified – Seattle, Utah Valley, UMKC
Eliminated – New Mexico State
Ineligible – Grand Canyon

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *